Menu
Home Page

Extra Curricular Clubs

Summer Term 

May to July 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Wally Cain Dance 

Years 2/3

Miss Leonard

3:15-4:15

Football 

Years 1/2

Sports Coach

3:15-4:15

Gymnastics

Years 3-6

Sports Coach

8am - 8:45

Walking Club 

Years 3-6

Mrs McCormack

3:15-4:15

Zumba

Years 1-6

Sports Coach

3:15-4:15

Tennis 

Years 3-6

Sports Coach

3:15-4:15

 

Football 

Years 4/5

Sports Coach 

3:15-4:15

Wally Cain Dance 

Years 2/3

Miss Leonard 

3:15-4:15

Football 

Years 3-6

Sports Coach 

3:15-4:15

New Age Kurling 

Year 3-6

Mrs McCormack

3:15-4;15

 

Dance

Years 4-6

Sports Coach

3:15-4:15

   
   

First Aid Club

Years 5/6

Mrs Lawless

3:15-4:15

   

 

Summer Term 2017

April to May

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Wally Cain Dance

Years 2/3

Miss Leonard

3:15-4:15

Judo Club

Years 1-6

Sports Coach

8am-8:45

Sats Booster 

Year 6

Mr Brook

8am-8:45

Sats Boosters

Year 6

Miss Ebo

8am-8:45

Zumba Club 

Years 1-6

Sports Coach

3:15-4:15

Dodgeball Club 

Year 3/4

Sports Coach

3:15-4:15

Multi-Skills Club

Years 1/2

Sports Coach

3:15-4:15

Gymnastics Club

Years 3-6

Sports Coach

8am-8:45

Cricket Club

Year 3-6

Mrs McCormack

3:15-4:15

Football Club 

Years 3-6

Sports Coach

3:15-4:15

Hockey Club

Years 3-6

Mrs McCormack

3:15-4:15

Football Club

Years 1/2

Sports Coach

3:15-4:15

Gymnastics Club

Years 1/2

Sports Coach

3:15-4:15

Gardening Club

Years 4/5

Mr Nichols

3:15-4:15

 

Worship Warriors 

Years 4-6

Mr Evans

3:15-4:14

Athletics Club 

Years 3-6

Mrs McCormack

3:15-4:15

Football Club

Years 4/5

Sports Coach 

3:15-4:15

Maths Club 

Year 2

Miss Kent

3:15-4:15

 
   

Dance Club 

Years 4-6

Sports Coach 

3:15-4:15

Sats Boosters

Year 6 

Miss Gregory

3:15-4:15

 
   

Sats Boosters

Year 6

Mr Bayliss

3:15-4:15

   

 

Spring Term 2017

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Football Skills

Years 1/2

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

Football Skills 

Years 1/2 

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

Gymnastics Club

Years 1/2

8am-8:45am

Sports Coach

Netball Club 

Years 5/6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Mrs McCormack

Zumba 

Years 1-6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

Running Club 

Years 3-6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Mrs McCormack

Multi-Skills Club

Years 1/2

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

Dance Club 

Years 1/2

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

Confirmation 

Years 4/5 

3:15pm-4:15pm

Mrs Williams 

Football Club 

Years 3-6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

DodgeBall Club

Years 3/4

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

Football Club 

Years 5/6

3:15pm-4:15pm 

Sports Coach

D & T Club 

Years 3/4

3:15pm-4:15pm

Mrs Day

 

Wally Cain 

Years 2/3 

3:15pm -4:15pm

Coming Soon

 

Eco-Club 

Years 4/5

3:15pm - 4:15pm

Mr Nichols 

   

Art Club 

Years 

3:15pm-4:15pm

Mrs Robinson

 

Holy Communion

Years 4/5

3:15pm-4:15pm

Mrs Willilams  

 

 

Worship Warriors

Years 5/6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Mr Evans 

       

 

Autumn Term 2016

Spring Term 2016 

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thur

Fri

Art Club

Year 1/2

3:15pm-4:15pm

Miss Leonard/

Miss Upton

 

Singing

Years 3-6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Mrs Stott

 

 

Dance Club

Years 1/2

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

 

Football Skills Club

Years 1/2

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

Guitar Club

Year 5 

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

Multi-Sports Club

Year 2/3

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

 

Art & Craft Club

Years 3/4

3:15pm-4:15pm

Miss Ebo

Miss Darling

 

Gymnastics Club

Year 3/4

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

 

Netball Club

Years 4-6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Mrs McCormack

 

 

 

Zumba Club

Years 1-6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

 

Communion Club

Year 4

3:15pm-4:15pm

Mrs Williams 

 

Tag-Rugby Club 

Years 3/4

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

Football Team Club

Years 5/6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

Multi-Sports Club

Years 1/2

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

Football Club

Years 3-6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach 

 

Dodge Ball

Years 4-6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

Running

Year 3-6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Mrs McCormack

 

 

Film Club

Year 5

3:15pm-4:15pm

Mr Nichols

 

 

 

Autumn Term Clubs

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

Athletics Club

Year 1/2

3:15pm - 4:15pm

Mrs McCormack

 

 

Lego Club

Year 1/2

3:15pm - 4:15pm

Miss Upton/

Miss Leonard

 

Dance Club 

Year 3/4

3:15pm - 4:15pm

Sara 

(Sports Coach)

 

Football Club 

Year 1/2

3:15pm - 4:15pm

Adam 

(Sports Coach)

 

Fencing Club

Year 5/6

8am-8:45am

(Sports Coach)

 

Multi-Sports Club

Year 3/4

3:15pm - 4:15pm

Adam 

(Sports Coach)

Tag-Rugby Club

Year 3/4

3:15pm - 4:15pm

Ali

(Sports Coach)

 

Gymnastics

Year 5/6

3:15pm - 4:15pm

Jane 

(Sports Coach)

 

Arts & Craft Club

Year 3/4

3:15pm - 4:15pm

Miss Ebo /

Miss McGahan

Zumba Club

Years 1-6 

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

Basketball Club

Year 5/6

3:15pm - 4:15pm

Liam 

(Sports Coach)

 

Change for Life Club

Year 3-6

3:15pm - 4:15pm

Mrs McCormack

 

 

Team Football

Year 5/6

3:15pm - 4:15pm

Adam 

(Sports Coach)

Netball Club

Year 5/6

3:15pm - 4:15pm

Mrs McCormack

 

Football Club

Year 3-6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Adam 

(Sports Coach)

 

Singing Club 

Year 3-6

3:15pm - 4:15pm

Mrs Stott

 

 

Film Club

Year 5

3:15pm-4:15pm

Mr Nichols

 

 

     

Multi-Sports

Year 1/2

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

 

 

 

Autumn Term Clubs 2014

 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Athletics Club

Years 1/2

3:15pm-4:15pm

Miss Cain

Fitness Club

Years 3-6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Miss Cain

Gym Club

Years 5/6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

Netball

Years 5/6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Miss Cain

Fencing

Years 5/6

3:15-4:15pm

Instructor

Multi-Sports

Years 3/4

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

Tag Rugby

Years 3/4

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

Dance

Years 3/4

3:15pm-4:15pm

Instructor

Football

Years 1/2

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

Zumba Club

Years 1-6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Instructor

Basketball

Years 5/6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

Singing

Years 3-6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Mrs Stott

 

Art & Craft Club

Years 3/4

3:15pm-4:15pm

Miss Ebo and Mrs

McGahan

Football

Years 3-6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

Spanish Club

Years

3:15pm-4:15pm

Miss Antrobus

     

SPRING TERM CLUBS

 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Netball Club

Year 5/6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Miss Cain

 

Tag Rugby

Years 5/6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Miss Cain

 

Football Club

Years 3/4

3:15pm-4;15pm

Sports Coach

 

 

Cross-Country

Years 3/4/5/6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Miss Cain

 

 

Football Club

Years 3-6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

 

 

Football Club

Years 1/2

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

 

 

Parent and Child

Craft Club

All Years

Welcome

3:15pm-4:15pm

 

 

Football Club

Years 5/6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

 

 

Film Club

Year 5

3:15pm-4:15pm

Miss Breathwaite

 

Indoor Athletics

Years 5/6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Miss Cain

 

Football Team

Training

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

 

 

Zumba Club

Years 1-6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Instructor

 

   

 

Eco-Club

Years 1-6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Miss Warren

 

 

 

     

 

Hockey Club

Years 5/6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Mrs Tattersall

 

       

 

 

AUTUMN TERM CLUBS 2013

 

 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Netball Club

Years 5/6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Miss Cain

 

Running Club

Years 4-6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Miss Cain

 

Football Club

Year 3

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

Fitness Club

Years 1-3

3:15pm-4:15pm

Miss Cain

 

Football Club

Years 3-6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

Football Club

Year 2

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

Hockey Club

Years 5/6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Miss Tattersall

 

Football Club

Years 5/6

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

Film Club

Year 5

3:15pm-4:15pm

Miss Breathwaite

 

 

Multi-Skills Club

Years 1/2

3:15pm-4:15pm

Sports Coach

 

       

Spanish Club

Year 2

3:15pm-4:15pm

Miss Furbour

 

       

 

 

Top